Liberare (Formerly Intimately

About Liberare (Formerly Intimately

Liberare offers easy-on front-closure bras designed specifically for women with limited dexterity, eliminating the need for traditional hooks and wires. This approach addresses the challenge of dressing comfortably and independently for disabled women, ensuring they can focus on their daily activities without the struggle of conventional undergarments.

```xml <problem> Many women, particularly those with disabilities or limited dexterity, face challenges when using traditional bras with back closures and restrictive wires. The difficulty of fastening hooks and the discomfort caused by underwires can hinder their ability to dress independently and comfortably. </problem> <solution> Liberare offers a range of front-closure, wireless bras designed to provide comfort and ease of use for women with mobility issues or other physical limitations. The bras feature a specialized HeroHold™ front-closure system that eliminates the need for back hooks, allowing for simple and independent dressing. By removing wires and simplifying the fastening process, Liberare bras enable women to focus on their daily activities without the discomfort and frustration associated with conventional undergarments. </solution> <features> - HeroHold™ front-closure design for easy fastening without back hooks - Wireless construction for enhanced comfort and support - Available in a variety of styles, including everyday, t-shirt, and seamless options - Wide range of sizes to accommodate diverse body types - Constructed from soft, breathable fabrics - 60-day free return and exchange policy </features> <target_audience> The primary target audience includes women with disabilities, limited dexterity, chronic pain, or those who simply prefer the convenience and comfort of front-closure bras. </target_audience> ```

What does Liberare (Formerly Intimately do?

Liberare offers easy-on front-closure bras designed specifically for women with limited dexterity, eliminating the need for traditional hooks and wires. This approach addresses the challenge of dressing comfortably and independently for disabled women, ensuring they can focus on their daily activities without the struggle of conventional undergarments.

Where is Liberare (Formerly Intimately located?

Liberare (Formerly Intimately is based in Paris, France.

When was Liberare (Formerly Intimately founded?

Liberare (Formerly Intimately was founded in 2019.

Location
Paris, France
Founded
2019
0
LF

Liberare (Formerly Intimately

Liberare offers easy-on front-closure bras designed specifically for women with limited dexterity, eliminating the need for traditional hooks and wires. This approach addresses the challenge of dressing comfortably and independently for disabled women, ensuring they can focus on their daily activities without the struggle of conventional undergarments.

Paris, FranceFounded 2019
Updated 3 months ago

Funding

Funding not disclosed

Funding rounds are not available yet.

Founders

Founder details are not available yet.

Product

Problem

Many women, particularly those with disabilities or limited dexterity, face challenges when using traditional bras with back closures and restrictive wires. The difficulty of fastening hooks and the discomfort caused by underwires can hinder their ability to dress independently and comfortably.

Solution

Liberare offers a range of front-closure, wireless bras designed to provide comfort and ease of use for women with mobility issues or other physical limitations. The bras feature a specialized HeroHold™ front-closure system that eliminates the need for back hooks, allowing for simple and independent dressing. By removing wires and simplifying the fastening process, Liberare bras enable women to focus on their daily activities without the discomfort and frustration associated with conventional undergarments.

Target Audience

The primary target audience includes women with disabilities, limited dexterity, chronic pain, or those who simply prefer the convenience and comfort of front-closure bras.

Features

  • HeroHold™ front-closure design for easy fastening without back hooks
  • Wireless construction for enhanced comfort and support
  • Available in a variety of styles, including everyday, t-shirt, and seamless options
  • Wide range of sizes to accommodate diverse body types
  • Constructed from soft, breathable fabrics
  • 60-day free return and exchange policy
This profile is AI-generated and may contain inaccuracies.